Login
FacebookTwitterPinterest

                                                 Schedule


 

Monday

7am-9am Wrfn Uk Gold Breakfast Show With Peter Haynes

9am-10am Andy T With The Golden Hour

10am-12pm Jell Shore's Mid-Morning Show

12pm-4pm Shaz C's Rockin Diner

Along With Big Bob's Memory Laneshow To 3pm  

4pm-7pm David Delee's Afternoon Delight 

7pm-10pm Clive P Is Back Again

10pm-12am Jell Shore Network Show

 

                                                  Tuesday

7am-9am Wrfn Uk Gold Breakfast Show With Peter Haynes

9am -10am Andy T With The Golden Hour

10am-12pm Jell Shore's Mid Morning Show

12pm- 2pm The Bobby Parr Show  

2pm-4pm  Shaz C's Easy Listening Show

4pm -6pm David Delee's Afternoon Delight 

6pm-8pm Chris Warren's Soul Excursion

8pm-10pm Shoreways Jukebox

10pm-12am Clive P's Anything Goes

 

Wednesday

7am-9am Wrfn Uk Gold Breakfast Show With Peter Haynes 

9am-10am Andy T With The Golden Hour

10am-12pm Jell Shore's Mid-Morning Show

12pm-3pm Clive P's Afternoon Show

3pm-4pm Shaz C's Wunderlich On Wednesday

4pm-6pm David Delee's Afternoon Delight 

6pm-8pm John C Anything Goes Show

8pm-10pm Andy T And Leona Wednesday Funk Split Show 

10pm-12am shoreways jukebox

 

Thursday

7am-9am Wrfn Uk Gold Breakfast Show With Peter Haynes

9am-10am Andy T With The Golden Hour

10am-12pm Clive p's Mid Morning Show

12pm-2pm Shoreways Jukebox

2pm-4pm Shaz C's Easy Listening Show

4pm-6pm David Delee's Afternoon Delight

6pm-8pm Zoe G A Blast To The Past

8pm-10pm Shoreways Jukebox

10pm-12am Vince Shore With The Masters Choice

 

Friday

7am-9am Wrfn Uk Gold Breakfast Show With Peter Haynes

9am-10am Andy T's Funky Friday Golden Hour

10am-12pm Jell Shore's Funky Friday Show

12pm-2pm Shoreways Jukebox

2pm-4pm D.J Gill's Country Music Show 

4pm-6pm David Delee's Afternoon Delight

6pm-8pm Cruising On A Friday Night With Zoe G

8pm-10pm Alan Champs 

10pm-12pm Jell Shore's Funky Friday Network Show 

 

Saturday

8-10am shoreways jukebox 

10am-12pm Shoreways Jukebox

12pm-1pm Praise The Lord With Don Suhan 

1pm-2pm Allen Bell New Music Live From Canada

2pm-4pm Clive Brady Jazz Soul Funk Show 

4pm-6pm Radio Active Big Daddy Donnald Roberts

6pm-8pm Holly J In The Hot Seat 

8pm-10pm  Any Thing Goes With John C Live Saturday Show  

10pm-12am Paulette Jackson

 

Sunday

8am-10am Shoreways Jukebox

10am-12pm Shoreways Jukebox

12pm-2pm Clive P With The Sunday Brunch Show

2pm-4pm Sunday Soul With Andy T

4pm-6pm Leona Andrews sunday funk factory 

6pm-8pm Tommy Gunn Playing The Very Best In Northern Soul & Motown

8pm-10pm Tony Mac

10pm-12am Shoreways Jukebox


 

If You Would Like To Join The Shoreways Team Please Email Us At shorewaysradio@gmail.com

We Are Only Taking Live Show's

Click for Map
site map | cookie policy | privacy policy